CCPA Data Privacy Request

Toyota Financial Savings Bank, Toyota Financial Consumer Solutions, Lexus Financial Savings Bank, Lexus Financial Consumer Solutions
Exercising Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act
(for California Residents Only)

If you are a resident of California, you have certain rights regarding your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).  California residents who wish to exercise their rights may submit a request by calling TFSB as identified below or using the below online request form.  Please note that in order to protect customers’ personal information, you will be asked to provide two or three pieces of information to match our records and reasonably verify your identity.

 

As a financial services company, we apply privacy and security protections to your personal information as required by United States federal law.  As such, certain personal information that we collect and process about you to deliver our financial products and services is exempt from certain California privacy protections including those provided to you under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”).

 

Making a request under the CCPA to TFSB will not extend to Toyota or Lexus dealerships, or Toyota Financial Services, Lexus Financial Services, Toyota Motor Credit Corporation, Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc. or any other Toyota company that is related to TFSB by common ownership.  If you wish to exercise your CCPA rights with any of those entities, you will need to notify each individually.  For further information regarding your rights under the CCPA with TFSB, please refer to the TFSB Online Privacy Policy.

 

A California resident may exercise their CCPA rights with TFSB by calling TFSB at 1-888-264-0556 or by using the following online request form.

 

I am a resident of California*

Note: Fields with * are mandatory.

We're Sorry

This form and CCPA rights do not apply to you and are only available to residents of California. Refer to our Online Privacy and Security Policy and if you are a customer, your customer privacy notice for your rights.

Customer Type
Personal Information
Account or Other Identifying Information
Where would you like your information to be sent?
What would you like us to do with your information we keep regarding you?

Note: Under the CCPA, your request may not apply to some or all of the information we keep regarding you. If that is the case we will tell you when we respond to your request.

We do not sell your personal information for monetory or other valuable consideration.

 * All Account Types: Minimum balance to earn interest: $0.01. Interest Rates and APYs are accurate as of the effective date of the Deposit Rate Sheet. See our APYs, Fees, Terms and Disclosures here. Fees could reduce earnings on these accounts. APYs and other fees and terms stated here may be subject to change without notice. Business Accounts are only available to Dealer Banking Customers. FDIC insurance available to legal limits. Deposit accounts opened at Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank do not receive separate FDIC Insurance coverage and will be combined for purposes of determining the maximum deposit insurance coverage for those deposit accounts. Products offered by Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank.

1. Money Market and Savings Accounts: Minimum opening deposit for a Personal Money Market and a Personal Savings Account is $500.00. Minimum opening deposit for a Business Money Market and a Business Savings Account is $2,500.00. Interest Rates and APYs on Money Market and Savings accounts may change after the account is open.

 * All Account Types: Minimum balance to earn interest: $0.01. Interest Rates and APYs are accurate as of the effective date of the Deposit Rate Sheet. See our APYs, Fees, Terms and Disclosures here. Fees could reduce earnings on these accounts. APYs and other fees and terms stated here may be subject to change without notice. Business Accounts are only available to Dealer Banking Customers. FDIC insurance available to legal limits. Deposit accounts opened at Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank do not receive separate FDIC Insurance coverage and will be combined for purposes of determining the maximum deposit insurance coverage for those deposit accounts. Products offered by Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank.

2. Certificates of Deposit: Minimum opening deposit for a Certificate of Deposit account is $1.00. Interest Rates and APYs for Certificates of Deposits are fixed and are guaranteed for the length of the term. All Certificates of Deposits may be subject to an early withdrawal penalty. All Certificates of Deposit are automatically renewable.

 * All Account Types: Minimum balance to earn interest: $0.01. Interest Rates and APYs are accurate as of the effective date of the Deposit Rate Sheet. See our APYs, Fees, Terms and Disclosures here. Fees could reduce earnings on these accounts. APYs and other fees and terms stated here may be subject to change without notice. Business Accounts are only available to Dealer Banking Customers. FDIC insurance available to legal limits. Deposit accounts opened at Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank do not receive separate FDIC Insurance coverage and will be combined for purposes of determining the maximum deposit insurance coverage for those deposit accounts. Products offered by Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank.

3. FDIC INSURANCE: Funds in your account(s) with us are insured by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) and backed by the full faith and credit of the United States. The amount of insurance coverage you have depends on the number of accounts you have with us that are of different “ownership” categories. Deposit accounts opened at Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank do not receive separate FDIC Insurance coverage and will be combined for purposes of determining the maximum deposit insurance coverage for those deposit accounts.

* All Account Types: Minimum balance to earn interest: $0.01. Interest Rates and APYs are  accurate as of the Deposit Rate Sheet. See our APYs, Fees, Terms and Disclosure here. Fees could reduce earnings on these accounts. APYs and other fees and terms stated here may be subject to change without notice. Business Accounts are only available to Dealer Banking Customers. FDIC insurance available in legal limits. Deposit accounts opened at Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank do not receive seperate FDIC insurance coverage and will be combined for purposes of determining the maximum deposit insurance coverage for those deposit accounts. Products offered by Toyota Financial Savings Bank and Lexus Financial Savings Bank.

4.  Upon completion of approved application and subject to eligibility requirements.